Cart

No products

0,00 € Shipping
0,00 € Total

Cart Checkout

iFeedback

Average rating for our customers
4.9
On 5
  Last comment: 25-09-2018
Hoy he recibido unos zptos que compre ayer y todo perfecto.gracias, son bonitos y cómodos.Paula


1. Privacy Policy

Silvio, SL informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that can be collected by navigation or contracting services through its website.

In this sense, Silvio, SL ensures compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data reflected in the Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation of Development of the Data Protection Act. The use of this website constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection, purpose and processing of data

Silvio, SL has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out either by sending e-mail or by filling in forms on the website. In this sense, Silvio, SL will be held responsible for the data collected by the means described above.

Silvio, SL informs users that the purpose of the processing of the data collected includes: Attention of requests made by users, inclusion in the agenda of contacts, service delivery and management of the business relationship.Operations, management and technical procedures carried out in an automated or not automated and to enable the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered processing of personal data.

All personal data that is collected through the web site Silvio, SL, and thus may be considered a treatment of personal data will be included in the declared files to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by Silvio, SL

3. Disclosure to third parties

Silvio, SL informs users that their personal information not be disclosed to third organizations, except that the transfer of data is covered in a legal obligation or the provision of a service involving the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, only be carried out the transfer of data to third when Company A has the explicit consent of the user.

4. Responsible for processing:

The controller of the data is Silvio, Sl C / ROYO 5 and 7 Zaragoza ZARAGOZA 50006 CIF B50347004. Silvio, SL has duly inscribed its file in the Data Protection Agency may be consulted in the samewww.agpd.es

5. Rights of users

Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data gives interested parties the possibility to exercise certain rights related to the processing of personal data.

As long as the user data are processed by Company A. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the protection of personal data.

To make use of the exercise of these rights, the user must go through written communication, providing documentation of their identity (ID or passport), to the following address:

Silvio, SL
C / ROYO 5 and 7
ZARAGOZA Zaragoza
50006 ES.

Such communication should reflect the following information: Name and surname, the petition request, address and supporting data.
The exercise of rights shall be performed by the user. However, they may be executed by an authorized person as the authorized legal representative. In this case, you must provide documentation proving this representation of the person concerned.


 

Using COOKIES

Our website uses cookies to improvenavigation, obtain statistical data on visits obtained for the proper use of the web and third party cookies.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are installed on the computer from which you visit our website and give us information automatically.Cookies in no case be considered a computer virus. They do not damage your computer or slow its operation in any way. You can delete our cookies at any time, or reject them by configuring your web browser.

The cookies are only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user) and do not provide the name and surname. Thanks to cookies, it maycalzadossilvio.com, calzadocomodo.netbrowsers recognize registered users after they have registered for the first time without having to register each time they access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. Our "cookies" are used to identify a user session ( "session cookies") and / or a computer ( "temporary cookies"), and do not provide for themselves or the user name or any other personal information. Cookies can not read cookie files created by other suppliers. The user has the ability to configure your browser pairbe warned when receiving cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information.

Footwear Silvio uses several different types of cookies on our website:

Cookies from third-party web analytics: Installed on your computer by the Google Analytics service. They are statistics cookies, with what we know useful data to improve our website. Some data collected are for example: the number of visits, origin of visitors, keywords used to find us or hours of greater influx of visitors. You can learn more about the privacy policy of Google Analytics by visiting the following link:
Cookies Policy Google Analytics
You can set your browser not to receive these cookie and will be rejected ,. Otherwise, we understand that we have your consent to install.

cookies sociales.-Social cookies are necessary for external social networks (Facebook, Google, Twitter, ...). Its function is to control the interaction with social widgets on the page.

own cookies generated by our website, fordifferent functions:

Authentication cookies: Used to recognize registered users who have "log in" on our website. With these cookies, you can access the restricted sections of the website. If reject these cookies or be deleted, passwords to our website will not work correctly.

Cookies interface customization:Used to facilitate navigation of our website. Like to recall some aspects of our web graphics automatically. If reject these cookies or be erased, navigation on our website will not work as easily.

Cookies web analytics: These statistics cookies, with what we know useful data to improve our website. Some data collected are for example: the number of visits, origin of visitors, keywords used to find us or peak hours visitors

If you have questions about our policy on use of cookies, you can contact us at the following email: protecciondedatos@calzadossilvio.com

How to delete cookies

From your browser you can delete cookies installed on your computer. The cookies are installed for each browser and therefore must remove the browser used to access ourWeb page.

Here is some information on how to do it in the major browsers:

For more information about the use of cookies you can check the following documentation

Guidance on the use of cookies in the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 


Cookies

Calzados Silvio use own and third party cookies, facilitating navigation through our website and for the analysis of user navigation. If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. To learn more about our use of cookies, you can see our Cookies Policy.

close